Schedule

Saturday 8th August 2020

James vs Dulorme

Vacant WBA Interim World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Morrell vs Allen
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Lejarraga vs Nurse

Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Andalucía, Spain
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Wednesday 12th August 2020

Carroll vs Hughes

LS-Live, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McComb vs Ozgul
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Iqbal vs Thomas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 14th August 2020

Cash vs Welborn

CBC Commonwealth Middleweight Championship
Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Barrett vs Donovan
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Conway vs Mansouri
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Soto vs Juarez

Osceola Heritage Park, Florida, United States
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
Telemundo

Undercard:
Franco vs Valdes
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 15th August 2020

Benavidez vs Angulo

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Barthelemy vs Puello
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Rivera vs Villasana Jr
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Braekhus vs McCaskill

Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Giyasov vs Rojo
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Madrimov vs Walker
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Conlan vs Takoucht

BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Sharp vs Ofori
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Fayfer vs Papin

WoW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Thursday 20th August 2020

Shishkin vs Riojas

Detroit, Michigan, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Friday 21st August 2020

Magramo vs Nakatani

Vacant WBO World Flyweight Championship
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Martinez vs Fandino

Torrelavega, Cantabria, Spain
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Martinez vs Raygoza
8 Rounds @ Featherweight
Garcia vs Mendoza
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Whyte vs Povetkin

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Johnson vs Mikhalkin
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Taylor vs Persoon
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Clay vs Kongo
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Taylor vs Serrano
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Bakole vs Kuzmin
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Alvarez vs Smith Jr

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Pitters vs Sugden

Vacant BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship
Production Studio, Redditch, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Channel 5

Hernandez vs Johnson

Seebühne Elbauenpark, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Tuesday 25th August 2020

Dominguez vs Cazarez

Marinaterra Hotel Spa, Sonora, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
UFC Fight Pass

Wednesday 26th August 2020

Horn vs Tszyu

Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Queensland, Australia
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ESPN+

Crocker vs Greene

LS-Live, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McGregor vs Walker
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Joyce vs Baluta
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Thursday 27th August 2020

Barajas vs Resendiz

Marinaterra Hotel Spa, Sonora, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
UFC Fight Pass

Friday 28th August 2020

Linares vs Fortuna

Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN

Torres vs Moran

Osceola Heritage Park, Florida, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Telemundo

Culcay vs Baraou

Havelstudios, Berlin, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Saidi vs Feigenbutz
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 29th August 2020

Ramirez vs Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Barboza Jr vs Luis
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Dubois vs Pfeifer

BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Maxwell vs Hughes
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Edwards vs Essomba
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Hutchinson vs Blackledge
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Wednesday 2nd September 2020

Bowes vs Brown

CBC Commonwealth Super Lightweight Championship
Vacant BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
LS-Live, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
Azeez vs Sterling
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 5th September 2020

Ziani vs Dilmaghani

United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Channel 5

Saturday 12th September 2020

Tyson vs Jones Jr

Exhibition Fight, LA, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Kavaliauskas vs Zewski

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Marriaga vs Gonzalez
10 Rounds @ Marriaga vs Gonzalez
Cancio vs Rodriguez
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 19th September 2020

Lubin vs Gausha

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Nyambayar vs Ramirez
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Friday 25th September 2020

Yoka vs Duhaupas

Paris, Paris, France
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 26th September 2020

Charlo vs Derevyanchenko

WBC World Middleweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
Charlo vs Rosario
WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Figueroa vs Vazquez
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Roman vs Rodriguez
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Barrios vs Karl
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Magdaleno vs Gonzalez
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Selby vs Kambosos Jnr

Motorpoint Arena, Wales, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Saturday 10th October 2020

Lipinets vs Abdukakhorov

IBF World Welterweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Hawkins vs Matias
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Martinez vs Marrero
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 17th October 2020

Ritson vs Vazquez

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Peres vs Marshall
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 24th October 2020

Davis vs Santa Cruz

WBA World Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Showtime PPV

Saturday 21st November 2020

Spence Jr vs Garcia

WBC World Welterweight Championship
IBF World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Nery vs Arroyo
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 28th November 2020

Colbert vs Arboleda

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Saturday 12th December 2020

Oubaali vs Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule