Schedule

Friday 29th March 2019

Cummings vs Keeler

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 30th March 2019

Smith vs Eggington

Echo Arena, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Hughes vs Davies Jnr
BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Fowler vs Fitzgerald
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Price vs Ali
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Gvozdyk vs Ngumbu

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
2300 Arena, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN & BoxNation

Undercard:
Abdukakhorov vs Obara
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Robinson vs Kavaliauskas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Lejarraga vs Avanesyan

Bilbao Arena, País Vasco, Spain
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Makabu vs Durodola

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic Of The Congo
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Moloney vs Paulino

Seagulls Rugby League Club, New South Wales, Australia
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Friday 12th April 2019

Lomachenko vs Crolla

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
Staples Center, LA, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Main Event

Undercard:
Ramirez vs Karpency
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 13th April 2019

Munguia vs Hogan

WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
Arena Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN

Undercard:
De La Hoya vs Bernache
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Derevyanchenko vs Culcay

Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Quillin vs Truax
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Bika vs Thompson
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 20th April 2019

Crawford vs Khan

WBO World Welterweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Lopez vs Tatli
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Verdejo vs Vasquez
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Stevenson vs Diaz
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Barboza Jr vs Alvarado
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Garcia vs Granados

Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Centeno Jr vs Rosario
10 Rounds @ Centeno Jr vs Rosario
Figueroa vs Parejo
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Ruiz Jr vs Dimitrenko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Nakathila vs Kovacs

Windhoek Country Club Resort, Windhoek, Namibia
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Allen vs Browne

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Chisora vs Gashi
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Cordina vs Townend
BBBOC British Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Kelly vs Runowski
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 26th April 2019

Rungvisai vs Estrada

WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
Forum, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Roman vs Doheny
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Vargas vs Soto
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Turchi vs Olivier

Florence, Toscana, Italy
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 27th April 2019

Prograis vs Relikh

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
Cajun Dome, Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Donaire vs Tete
WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Dubois vs Lartey

Wembley (SSE) Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Richards vs Langford
CBC Commonwealth Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 4th May 2019

Canelo vs Jacobs

IBF World Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Middleweight Championship
WBC World Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Diaz vs Quigg
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Roach vs Oquendo
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Djeko vs Askin

Vorst Nationaal, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Beterbiev vs Kalajdzic

IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Stockton, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Ancajas vs Funai
IBF World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Saturday 11th May 2019

Berchelt vs Vargas

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Convention Center, Tucson, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Navarrete vs Dogboe
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Hurd vs Williams

IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Korobov vs Aleem
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Monday 13th May 2019

Mthalane vs Kuroda

IBF World Flyweight Championship
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 18th May 2019

Baranchyk vs Taylor

IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Rodriguez vs Inoue
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Wilder vs Breazeale

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ShowTime

Saturday 25th May 2019

Ito vs Herring

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Kissimmee Civic Center, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN & BoxNation

Saturday 1st June 2019

Joshua vs Miller

IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Yafai vs Jimenez
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Saturday 15th June 2019

Briedis vs Glowacki

WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Dorticos vs Tabiti
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Warrington vs Galahad

IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Fury vs Schwarz

Thomas & Mack Center, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule