Schedule

Thursday 16th September 2021

Bohachuk vs Igbokwe

Quiet Cannon Country Club, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
UFC Fight Pass

Undercard:
Akhmedov vs Zegarra
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 18th September 2021

Valenzuela vs Berrio

Mechanics Bank Arena, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fox Sport 1

Frank vs Windle

Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
Ponds Forge Arena, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Fightzone

Undercard:
Ali vs Gorst
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Bakole vs Osumanu

Sport Society, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
CoreWorld Sports US & CoreWorld Sports UK

Sunday 19th September 2021

Montgomery vs Jumakhonov

Mechanics Bank Arena, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Fox Sport 1

Friday 24th September 2021

O Quinn vs Sanchez

Central Park Community Center, Oklahoma, United States
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Saturday 25th September 2021

Joshua vs Usyk

WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Okolie vs Prasovic
WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Prodan vs Marku
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Smith vs Castillo
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Martinez vs Rose

Valdemoro, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 1st October 2021

Patera vs Boschiero

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Scardina vs Doberstein
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Eubank Jr vs Elbir

Wembley Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Avanesyan vs Taylor
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Riakporhe vs Twardowski
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Monday 4th October 2021

Lopez vs Kambosos Jnr

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
IBF World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Undercard:
Holyfield vs McBride
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 9th October 2021

Fury vs Wilder

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
T-Mobile Arena, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Helenius vs Kownacki
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Ajagba vs Sanchez
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Anderson vs Tereshkin
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Smith vs Fowler

Echo Arena, Merseyside, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Conway vs Metcalf
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Courtenay vs Mitchell
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Krasniqi vs Boesel

GETEC Arena, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Foster vs Cunningham

CBC Commonwealth Super Bantamweight Championship
BBBOC British Super Bantamweight Championship
Arena Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Essuman vs Ball
CBC Commonwealth Welterweight Championship
BBBOC British Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 15th October 2021

Navarrete vs Gonzalez

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Pechanga Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Saturday 16th October 2021

Fury vs Hammer

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Marshall vs Muzeya
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 22nd October 2021

Rivas vs Jennings

Olympia Theatre, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @

Saturday 23rd October 2021

Herring vs Stevenson

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
State Farm Arena, Georgia, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Saturday 30th October 2021

Cameron vs McGee

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 13th November 2021

Benavidez vs Uzcategui

Footprint Center, Arizona, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime

Saturday 20th November 2021

Crawford vs Porter

WBO World Welterweight Championship
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Thursday 9th December 2021

Saludar vs Pacheco

Vacant WBA World Minimumweight Championship
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
12 Rounds @

Saturday 18th December 2021

Taylor vs Catterall

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule