Results

Saturday 18th May 2019

Baranchyk UD 12 UD 12 Taylor

IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Rodriguez KO 2 KO 2 Inoue
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Wilder KO 1 KO 1 Breazeale

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ShowTime & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Russell Jr TKO 5 TKO 5 Martinez
WBC World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Tamura UD 10 UD 10 Kuga

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saunders UD 12 UD 12 Isufi

WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
Lamex Stadium, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Joyce TKO 3 TKO 3 Ustinov
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 17th May 2019

Williams UD 10 UD 10 Edwards

Foxwoods Resort, Connecticut, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

Undercard:
Huck NC NC Guivas
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Burnett TKO 6 TKO 6 Gomera

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Thursday 16th May 2019

Chudinov TKO 3 TKO 3 Bejaran

Kazan, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Duno TD 9 TD 9 Rodriguez

Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Tszyu UD 10 UD 10 Camilleri

The Star, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Monday 13th May 2019

Mthalane UD 12 UD 12 Kuroda

IBF World Flyweight Championship
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 11th May 2019

Hurd UD 12 UD 12 Williams

IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX & ITV 4

Undercard:
Korobov MD 10 MD 10 Aleem
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Marin UD 10 UD 10 Concepcion
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Ambunda UD 12 UD 12 Fulton
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Barrios KO 2 KO 2 Velasco
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Berchelt TKO 6 RTD 6 Vargas

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Convention Center, Tucson, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN & BoxNation

Undercard:
Navarrete TKO 12 TKO 12 Dogboe
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Friday 10th May 2019

Villa UD 10 UD 10 Lopez

Omega Products International, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ShowTime

Wood KO 10 KO 10 Doyle

CBC Commonwealth Featherweight Championship
Nottingham Arena, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Gill RTD 8 TKO 8 Tinoco
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 4th May 2019

Canelo UD 12 UD 12 Jacobs

IBF World Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Middleweight Championship
WBC World Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Roach UD 10 UD 10 Oquendo
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Ortiz Jr KO 3 KO 3 Herrera
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Ryder TKO 3 TKO 3 Akkawy
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Diaz TKO 7 TKO 7 Fonseca
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Beterbiev KO 5 KO 5 Kalajdzic

IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Stockton Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BoxNation

Undercard:
Ancajas TKO 7 RTD 7 Funai
IBF World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Yigit TKO 5 TKO 5 Hernandez

Fraport Arena, Hessen, Germany
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Thursday 2nd May 2019

Falcao UD 10 UD 10 Pearson

Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Facebook Watch

Saturday 27th April 2019

Prograis TKO 6 TKO 6 Relikh

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
Cajun Dome, Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Donaire KO 6 KO 6 Young
WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Easter Jr SD SD Barthelemy

Vacant WBA World Lightweight Championship
Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Postol UD 10 UD 10 Mimoune
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Ajagba TKO 2 TKO 2 Wallisch
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Dubois TKO 4 TKO 4 Lartey

Wembley (SSE) Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Richards UD 12 UD 12 Langford
CBC Commonwealth Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Friday 26th April 2019

Rungvisai UD 12 UD 12 Estrada

WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
Forum, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Main Event

Undercard:
Roman MD 12 MD 12 Doheny
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Vargas KO 6 KO 6 Soto
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Turchi KO 1 KO 1 Enbom

Tuscany Hall, Toscana, Italy
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

Thursday 25th April 2019

Ulysse Jr UD 10 UD 10 Claggett

Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Negrete SD 10 SD 10 Franco
10 Rounds @ Negrete vs Franco

Farooq TKO 5 TKO 5 Williams

BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
Radisson Blu Hotel, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
BBC

Results Powered By Boxing Results